Clubs & Activities

  • If you don't see a club or group you like, you can always start one. Find a staff member to be an advisor, get other students to join, decide when and where to meet, and you have a club!
     
    Clubs & Activities: Contact: Meeting Day (clubs meet during lunch, unless otherwise noted): Where:
    Architecture and Design Club   TBD  
    Black Student Union (BSU) Janelle Johnson, Kevin Davis Fridays (alternate) Room 222
    Board Game Club Robert Morgan Fridays AFTER SCHOOL Robert's room (122)
    Book Club Jeri Schneider, Jordan D. TBD Library
    Botanical Drawing Club Marcy McCormick, Skye G. TBD Marcy's room (317)
    Community Ensemble Theater (CET; auditions required)
    Quinn Strassel
    varies Craft Theatre
    (2nd floor near the Counseling Office)
    Dungeons & Dragons Club George Lancaster Mon., Wed., Fri. George's room (113)
    Ecology Club Courtney Kiley Mondays Courtney’s room
    (318)
    Fashion Club Judith DeWoskin TBD Judith's room (303)
    Feminist Club Cindy Haidu-Banks TBD Cindy's room (305)
    Forum Council Matt Johnson Mondays Matt's room (306)
    Genes in Diseases and Symptoms (GIDAS) Matt Johnson Wednesdays Matt's room (306)
    Graphic Novel Club Craig Levin, Ian T. TBD Craig's room (309)
    Greta Thunberg Club Marcy McCormick Fridays Marcy's room (317)
    Latinos Unidos Laurel Landrum Mondays Laurel's room (205)
    Mock Trial
    (credit 2nd semester, audition required)
    Chloe Root, Cammi T., Paige D., Ruby T, Jordan D. Weeknights 7-9, mid-October-May (watch Forum Bulletin for first meeting) Chloe’s room
    (307)
    Mythology Club Judith Dewoskin TBD Judith's room (303)
    National Honor Society Brian Williams varies  
    Neutral Zone Programs www.neutral-zone.org varies 310 E. Washington / 734-214-9995
    Peer to Peer Depression Awareness Group (DAG) Robbie Stapleton varies Robbie's room, sometimes off-site
    Poetry Club Robert Morgan Wednesdays Robert's room (122)
    Queer Straight Alliance (QSA)

    Chloe Root, Caryne & Jayden

    TBD

    Chloe’s room
    (307)
    Robotics: FRC Team 5708 Zebrotics Christia West TBD - Visit website for full calendar. Christia's room (315) and other locations TBD
    Service Club Will P. & Paige D., Danelle Mosher TBD Danelle's room (213)
    Ski Club Craig Levin & Matt Johnson varies--check with Craig Craig's room (309)
    Students for the Exploration and Development of Space (SEDS) Liz Stern, Mori O. Mondays Liz's room (314)
    Yearbook Steve Coron, Atticus TBD Room 115 (computer lab)
    Young Democrats Club Maneesha Mankad, Will P. & Ava E. TBD Maneesha's room (320)